EVENTS CALENDER & LIVE MUSIC LISTINGS

RETURN TO ONLINE ISSUES (2011)

SUNDAY OCTOBER 30
The Blue Moon – Randall Kuhn
The Boathouse - Miss Angel & the Homewreckers 3pm // Paul MacLeod 9pm 
Bobby O’Briens (K) – Live Dj’s
Failte – Almost Serious
Fox and the Fiddle (W) DJ Rouge
The Golden Kiwi – Pub Sessions
Jimmy Jazz – Open Stage Hosted by Nate Coles
Molly Bloom’s (K) - Acoustic Jam with Steve Breen
Phil’s – Video Retro w/DJ White Gold
Trappers Alley -  The Underground Hosted By DJ KToss

MONDAY OCTOBER 31
Abstract - Don’t Be Caught Dead Anywhere Else – Best of Abstract; a mix of retro and new rock
Cameo - The Real Nawty Halloween Party
Doogies - Mike Something
Failte – The McFlys
Fox and the Fiddle (W) – Steven Branchard
Jimmy Jazz – Paul MacLeod
The L-Lounge - Halloween Rocky Horror Picture Show meets Mad Max
Little Bean Coffee Bar – Open Mic with Christen Zuch & Mike D
Molly Bloom’s (G) – Songwriter Open Stage with Dan
Molly Bloom’s (W) – Ben & Adam
Manhattans - Closed
Phil’s - All Request Video Mix with DJ Whitegold
Starlight – Industry Mondays

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 1
The Boathouse – Open Mic
Burns’s Howff – Acoustic Jam
Chainsaw - The Haret
Doogies - Evan Champagne
Duke Of Wellington – Fat Elvis
Fox and the Fiddle (W) DJ Rouge
Goofie Newfie – Jam Night/Open Stage with The Realtors
Jane Bond – Blood Libel Tuesdays
Jimmy Jazz – Trailhead Trivia w/Maurice
KWCMS – The Reiner Trio 
Maxwell’s Music House – Open Mic
Molly Bloom’s (G) – Paul Pengelly
Molly Bloom’s (K) – DJ Legal E & DJ Whitegold
Molly Bloom’s (W) - Ben & Adam
The Rude Native – Tim Louis

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 2
Argyle Arms – Open Jam
The Blue Moon – Sandy MacDonald
The Boathouse – New Country Rehab
Boa Nova – Tim Louis
Bobby O’Briens (K) - Blues Jam Off
Club Renaissance – Retro Night
Duke Of Wellington – Mike Todd Trio
Failte – Ben and Adam
Fran ‘N Steins – M.C. Glee
Little Bean Coffee Bar – Open Mic with Christen Zuch and Mike D
The Loft Eatery & Pub – Oen Mic
Mango’s – Open Mic with Rockin’ Johnny D & Bob Cadman
Maxwell’s Music House – Jenikz  
Molly Bloom’s (W) – The Phil & John Show
Mongolian Grill – Rotating DJ’s
Penny Whistle Pub – Open Celtic Sessions
Phil’s – DJ Surreal – Hip Hop, R&B and Reggae
Starlight - Jason Collett with Chris Velan
Titanium – Atomic Wednesdays
Vinyl – Wicked Bad Wednesdays

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 3
Abstract - All Request Alternative w/DJ OBI
Albion – Gosh Damn DJs
Apartment 58 – DJ Ayo & DJ Kemp Spinning House, Top 40, Hip-Hop
Beaver and the Bulldog – Open Mic with Libby McGrath
The Boathouse  – Cheryl Lescom &  The Tuscon Choir Boys 
Bobby O’Briens (K)  – Live Acoustics
Burns’s Howff  – Jam Night with Mike Meacher
Cameo – Thursdays Hosted by Mr. D of 91.5 The Beat
Commercial Tavern – Open Stage with Paul & Sue Weber
Duke Of Wellington – Happy Pappy
eBar - Chris Velan
Fiddle and the Firkin – Live Music
Jane Bond – Playing A Little Bit of Everything with DJ Haylien, DJ Lois & DJ Poisson
The L-Lounge - The Incubators Lab Series Thursdays
Manhattans- Indigo Riff CD Release Party
Maxwell’s Music House – Country Night Featuring: Derek James Tilley
Molly Bloom’s (G) – Live Music
Palace – DJ Mike Todic
The Rude Native – Waterstreet Blues Band
Squirrel Tooth Alice’s – Alice’s Aspiring Artist Night
Stampede Corral - Live Music
Starlight - White Cowbell Oklahoma
Titanium – DJ Flash & Friend; Hip Hop, R&B, Reggae, Soca
TABU (G) – House/Electro/Hip-Hop/Mash-Ups
Underground – DJ Mike Todic
Van Gogh’s Ear – 2nd Floor, Hip Hop, Reggae, Soca, The Loft; House, Top 40
Vinyl – Thirsty Thursdays

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 4
Abstract – Big Al’s Tretor Experience
Albion – Fresh Fridays Featuring Djs
Apartment 58 – DJ Fletch Top 40, House, Hip-Hop
Ashures – Singalong with Sam & Jane
Beaver and the Bulldog – Bad Pickle
The Blue Moon – Live Music
The Boathouse - Mike Erb 4;30pm// Stone Set & Bradbury 9pm 
Burns’s Howff – DJ Classic Rock
Cameo – Featuring DJ Kurtbradd and Special Weekly Guests
Central Hotel (C) –  DJ Xtream
Club Renaissance – Frat House Fridays
Cowboys – DJ K-Toss & Flawless Hip Hop & Techno
Dallas – Kix 106.7′s Big Country’s Bill Hart and DJ Kris with the Mechanical Bull Top 40 Country
Doogies – Test Icicles
Duke and Duchess – Live Music
Duke Of Wellington – Live Music
eBar – Top 40, Hip Hop, House, Dance Electro with DJ Slim
Edelweiss – Conor Gains Band (The Blue Ball(s) Movember Fundraising Event)
Embassy – Live Music
Ernie’s Roadhouse – Open Mic with Keith Tobey
Fat Cat’s - Kitchener Allstar Band” Feat. Cheyrl Lescom, Douglas Watson, Chris Latta, John Lee and Jimmy Boudreau
Fiddle and the Firkin – Live Music
Fox and the Fiddle (W) – Live Music
Grand River Hotel – Live Music
Jane Bond – DJ 88 Spinning Soul, Reggae, Retro, Hip Hop, Electro and Rock
The Jazz Room (Heuther Hotel)- Andrew McAnsh Sextet
Legion BR 121 (C) Live DJs
Lulu’s – Live Music
Mainlanders – Sing and Dance with Matt and Krystal
Manhattans – Power Jazz Trio
Maxwell’s Music House – Arkham Dispatch // The Joel Roberts Experience
Molly Bloom’s (G) – Live Music
Molly Bloom’s (K) – Live Music
NV Lounge – The Very Best in House Music
One Eyed Jack’s – Drum, Bass, Dubstep
Palace – R&B, Hip Hop and Progressive House with DJ Master Martin
Phil’s – Party Rock – DJ Epik
Princess Theatre – The Essentials
Revolution – Feel Good Friday with DJ Glenn Knight
The Rude Native  – Live Jazz 5pm // The Chive Tonics 9pm
Stampede Corral  – Live Music
Starlight – Behind The Milk with DJ Charless
TJ’s – DJ Brother Pete
Trappers Alley – Animal House DJ Chris Wilson
Wax – Live to Air with 91.5 The Beat
Whale & Ale – Steven Branchaud
Williamsburg Arms – Live Music

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 5
Abstract  – New Rock with Big Al
Albion – Get The Funk Out
Apartment 58 – DJ Tony C Party Mix
Ashures – Sing and Dance
Atmosphere – SKENE Spins House, Garage, Synth Pop and More
Beaver and the Bulldog  - Dave’s Not Here
The Blue Moon – Live Music
The Boathouse - Romeo Sex Fighter 3pm // Ron Widikins, Wormwood Scrubs 9pm
Cameo – Play Saturdays with Live DJs
Central Hotel (C) DJ Kidd
Chainsaw – Live Music
Cowboys – Country Rock DJs
Dallas – DJ Dani Top 40 Country
Doogies – Tim Tibbitts
Duke and Duchess – Live Music
Duke of Wellington – Live Music
eBar – Classics, Hip Hop, Dance and More with Spenny Ruckspin
Edelweiss – Live Music
Elements – Progress Saturdays: Top 40 & Club Anthems Plus Reggae; Fire Room Underground Saturdays with Rudgyla Entertainment – Dubstep, Fidget House
Embassy – DJ KaKow
The Flying Dog – Live DJ (21+)
Fox & Fiddle (W) – Live Music
Golden Kiwi – Live Music
Grand River Hotel – Live Music
The Jazz Room (Heuther Hotel) - Ernesto Cervini Quartet
Kenny’s – Jam with Corner Pocket Blues Band
Legion Br 121 (C) – Live DJ
Lulu’s – Live Music
Mainlander’s – Live Music
Maxwell’s Music House - Insignia, Mirrelia
Molly Bloom’s (G) – Live Music
Opus (G) – Mash Up, Hip Hop, House, Electro
Palace – Pure Live to Air with 91.5 The Beat Mr. D & DJ Steve Hayward spinning the Best in Top 40
Phil’s – Ladies Night – Electro with DJ Ruby Shoes
Revolution – DJ Glenn Knight
The Rude Native – Live Music
Stampede Corral – Live Music 
Starlight – Global Warming with DJ 88, Froyo Voidoid Spinning Electro, House, Hip Hop, Dance Hits and More
Sole Restaurant – Live Dinner Jazz
Williamsburg Arms – Live Music
Woolwich Arrow – Ian Reid
Van Gogh’s Ear – 2nd Floor – DJ Nitrous Top 40, Reggae, Hip Hop, The Loft-House

**please note: next week, we will be also including Upcoming Events, Karaoke, and Open Mic Night Categories
Please send all additional listings to mass@sundayhymns.com

%d bloggers like this: