Local Listings Mar.30th- Apr.1st

FRIDAY l MARCH 30

Weekly

 

CLUB ABSTRACT……………………………………………………….Big Al’s Retro Experience
ALBION HOTEL……………………………………………………….Fresh Fridays Featuring Djs
APARTMENT 58………………………………………………..Dj Fleth Top 40, House, Hip-Hop
BURNS’S HOWFF………………………………………………………………….Dj Classic Rock
CAMEO………………………………………………Dj Kurtbradd and Special Weekly Guests
CENTRAL TAVERN………………………………………………………………………..Dj Xtream
CLUB RENAISASANCE……………………………………………………………… FML Fridays
COWBOYS……………………………………………Dj K-Toss & Flawless Hip Hop & Techno

DALLAS……………………………………………………………………..Kix 106.7’s Big Country
EBAR……………………………………………………Top 40, Hip Hop, House, Dance, Electro
ERNIE’S ROADHOUSE……………………………………………..Open Mic with Tobey Keith
ISLAND GRILL………………….Ravin Reggae w/ Saggitarius Soundcrew and Don Reuben
JANE BOND……………………………………Dj 88 Spinning Soul, Reggae, Retro, Hip, Hop
LITTLE BEAN COFFEE BAR…………………………………..Friday Night Music Showcase

MAINLANDERS……………………………………………Sing and Dance with Matt & Krystal
NV LOUNGE………………………………………………………The Very Best in House Music

PALACE……………………………………………………..R&B Hip Hop with Dj Master Martin PHIL’S…………………………………………………………………………..Party Rock – Dj Epik
REVOLUTION…………………………………………..Feel Good Friday with Dj Glenn Knight SIDELINES………………………………………………………………..Karaoke with Rob & Teri
SQUIRREL TOOTH ALICE…………………………………………………………………………Dj

STARLIGHT…………………………………………………….Behind the Milk with Dj Charless
TJ’S ROADHOUSE………………………………………………………………….Dj Brother Pete
TRAPPER’S ALLEY……………………………………………..Animal House Dj Chris Wilson VINYL………………………………………………………………………………………….Dj Marion

WAX…………………………………………………………………..Live to Air with 91.5 the Beat

 

Various

 

THE ARENA…………………………………..Transit (Country)

BEAVER & BULLDOG (C)………………………………….. Original Copy

BEAVER & BULLDOG (H)………………………………….. Bianca and Jenni

THE BLUE MOON…………………………………………Fred Smith

CHRYSALIDS…………………………………………………… Youth Talent Night w/The Beautiful Church

DOOGIES AND PABLO’S………………………………………..Jeff & Groovy

DUKE OF WELLINGTON………………………………… Libby McGrath

EDELWEISS…………………………………………….. Ben & John

THE JAZZ ROOM……………………………………….. Big Band Theory

LITTLE BEAN COFFEE SHOP……………………………………. Kenny Phelps and Ryan Allen

MANHATTANS………………………………………The Anne Power Trio

MAXWELL MUSIC HOUSE……………………………………. Back 2 Basics Volume 2

REVOLUTION……………………………………. Got Ass @ Revotion Nightclub

RIVER RUN CENTER……………………………………. Jude Vadala (Co-Operators Hall), Don Giovanni (Main Stage)

RUM RUNNER PUB………………………………………………….The Girly show returns

SIDELINES………………………………………………………. Shelby’s Voyage

STARLIGHT…………………………………. South Rakkas Crew w/ DJ Dow Jones and DJ Charless

STAMPEDE CORRAL………………………….. Steve Frost and Common Ground

STAMPEDE RANCH………………………….. Bareback Riders

WILLIAMSBURG ARMS…………………………….. Juneyt and Craig

WOOLWHICH ARMS…………………………………………. Sean Pinchin

 

SATURDAY l MARCH 31

Weekly

 

CLUB ABSTRACT……………………………………Alternative Saturdays with Big Al
ALBION HOTEL…………………………………………………………… Get the Funk Out
APARTMENT 58……………………………………………………… Dj Tony C Party Mix
ATMOSPHERE……………………………………………… SKENE House, Garage Synth
CAMEO………………………………………………………………………… Play Saturdays
CENTRAL TAVERN…………………………………………………………………. Karaoke
COWBOYS…………………………………………………………………. Country Rock Djs
DALLAS………………………………………………………………………………….. Dj Dani
EBAR……………………………….. Classics, Hip Hop, Dance with Spenny Ruckspin
ELEMENTS……………………………………………………………… Progress Saturdays
THE FLYING DOG……………………………………………………………… Live Dj (21+)
ISLAND GRILL……………………………………………………Latin Salsa w/ DJ Junior
JANE BOND……………………………………………………………………………… Live Dj
KENNY’S………………………………………….. Jam with Corner Pocket Blues Band
PALACE ……………………………………………..Pure Live to Air with 91.5 the Beat
PHIL’S ………………………………………Ladies Night – Electro with Dj Ruby Shoes
REVOLUTION………………………………………………………………. Dj Glenn Knight
STARLIGHT……………………………………………………Global Warming with Dj 88
TJ’S………………………………………………………………………………………… Live Dj
VAN GOGH’S EAR………………………………………. 2nd Floor – Dj Nitrous Top 40

 

Various

 

THE ARENA…………………………………..Transit (Country)

BEAVER & BULLDOG (C)………………………………….. Scotty and Ash

BEAVER & BULLDOG (H)………………………………….. Smoke & Mirrors

THE BLUE MOON………………………………………… Fred Smith

CHRYSALIDS…………………………………………………… Marshall Presents Supernova Band on the Run

DOOGIES AND PABLO’S………………………………………..City Boys

DUKE OF WELLINGTON………………………………… Ryan Brohman Trio

EDELWEISS………………………………………………….Bell Captains, Coney Hatch

EMBASSY……………………………………………………….. Velvet Rope Magazine 24 Hour Concert

THE JAZZ ROOM………………………………………..Aubrey Dayle Quartet

LITTLE BEAN COFFEE SHOP…………………………………….Conestoga College Battle of the Bands

MANHATTANS…………………………………….. Cara Matthew Trio

MAXWELL MUSIC HOUSE……………………………………. Ten Second Epic, The Dangerous Summers

RIVER RUN CENTER…………………………………….The Stampeders

STAMPEDE CORRAL………………………….. Steve Frost and Common Ground

STAMPEDE RANCH………………………….. Bareback Riders

WILLIAMSBURG ARMS…………………………….. Jesse Webber

 

SUNDAY l APRIL 1

Weekly

 

ALBION HOTEL…………………………………………………………….Any Given Sundays
BLUEMOON………………………………………………………………………………..Karaoke
BOBBY O’BRIEN’S (K)…………………………………………………………..Paul MacLeod
DOOGIES…………………………………………………………………….Open Mic with Dave
FAILTE………………………………………………………………………………Almost Serious
FOX AND THE FIDDLE (W)…………………………………………………Steven Branchaud
GRAND RIVER HOTEL………………………………………………………Karaoke with Matt
ISLAND GRILL…………………………….Sweet Sundays: Roots Reggae and Dancehall
JIMMY JAZZ……………………………………………………….Open Stage with Nate Coles
LITTLE BEAN COFFEE BAR…………………………………………………Alysha Brillinger
PHIL’S……………………………………………………………….Video Retro w/Dj Whitegold
SIDELINES………………………………………………………….Karaoke with Rob and Teri

 

Various

 

THE ARENA…………………………………..Rollin & Tumbling (Blues)

EMBASSY……………………………………………………….. Velvet Rope Magazine 24 Hour Concert

RIVER RUN CENTRE…………………………. GSO – French Masters (Main Stage)

LITTLE BEAN COFFEE SHOP……………………………………. Miss Angel & The Homewreckers, Johnny Stuart/ Simon Lewis/Todd Donald

MANHATTANS…………………………………Hammerton and Wagler Duo

MAXWELL MUSIC HOUSE……………………………………. Ten Second Epic, The Dangerous Summers

 

%d bloggers like this: