THE LINEUP

Sunday, February 12

Blue Moon (Petersburg) Sunday Karaoke with Randall Nuhn
Commercial Tavern (Maryhill) Steel Guitar Days w. Doug Dietrich, Doug Johnson, Peewee Charles, Dale Rivard and Mike Weber
Cornerstone (Guelph) Ariadne’s Throne
Doogie’s and Pablo’s (Guelph) Open Mike with Dave
Failte (Waterloo) Almost Serious
Fox and Fiddle (Waterloo) Steven Branchaud
Guelph Little Theatre (Guelph) Picasso at the Lapin Agile
Island Grill (Kitchener) Sweet Sundays: Roots, Reggae and Dancehall – Free admission and lollipop!
Jimmy Jazz (Guelph) Open Stage with Nathan Coles
KWCMS (Kitchener) Classics at the Registry w/ Jorge Caballero (Classical Guitar) 3:00 p.m.
Little Bean Coffee Bar (Kitchener) Alysha Brillinger
Manhattan’s (Guelph) Stan Chang – Solo Piano
Phil’s Grandson’s Place (Waterloo) Retro Sundays
Registry Theatre (Kitchener) Leslie Fagan and Friends: Songs from the Heart
River Run Centre (Guelph) Harlem Gospel Choir
Sidelines (Cambridge) Gemstone Entertainment presents Karaoke with Rob & Teri
Tabu (Guelph) Downtown’s only Sunday night party f. DJ Augustus!
Trapper’s Alley (Guelph) Saigon Sundays!

Monday, February 13

Chrysalids (Kitchener) The Valencrime Party Featuring Bobnoxious, wsg Sierra, Remembering Apollo and Paul Fernandez, Gen Adm $20, includes Candy Buffet, raffles and prizes
Duke of Wellington (Guelph) Juneyt and Friends
Embassy (Waterloo) Ladies ‘n Melodies Open Mic
Failte (Waterloo) McFly
Jane Bond (Waterloo) Blood Libel Tuesdays
Jimmy Jazz (Guelph) Paul McLeod
Little Bean Coffee Bar (Kitchener) Open Mic
Manhattan’s (Guelph) Jazz 101 Trio
Phil’s Grandson’s Place (Waterloo) All Request Mondays
Rum Runner (Kitchener) Red Hot Poker Tour
The Hive (Kitchener) Monday Jam Night w/ Jesse and The Rippers
Wilf’s (Waterloo) Open Mike Mondays

Tuesday, February 14

Bobby O’Brien’s (Guelph) Trivia Night
Centre In The Square (Kitchener) City and Colour
Chrysalids (Kitchener) Breach False Minds CD Release w/ Exalt, Counterparts,Uplift, Three Crowns, Wayfarer
Duke of Wellington (Waterloo) Fat Elvis
Forest Hill Venue “Strings Attached” Valentine’s Day with Michael Gabriel
Fox & Fiddle (Waterloo) DJ Rouge
Island Grill (Kitchener) Golden Oldies Karaoke (Seniors)
Little Bean Coffee Bar (Kitchener) Salsa Dancing
Maxwell’s Music House (Waterloo) Open Mic Night
McCabe’s (Guelph) DC Fraser (live music)
McCabe’s (Kitchener) Open Mic w. Dave Rodenburg ‘n’ Johnny B
Molly Bloom’s (Guelph) Kent MacMillan
Squirrel Tooth Alice’s (Guelph) Karaoke
L-Lounge (Kitchener) Open Mic hosted by Halo Gallery
Trapper’s Alley (Guelph) Snakebite Tuesdays Dance Night
Van Gogh’s Ear (Guelph) Live Jazz f. the Derek Hines Quartet
Wilf’s (Waterloo) Valentine’s Day Special

Wednesday, February 15

Argyle Arms (Cambridge) Open Jam Night
Blue Moon (Petersburg) Sandy Macdonald
Boa Nova (Kitchener) Tim Louis
Bobby O’Brien’s (Kitchener) Live Blues Jam
Club Renaissance (Kitchener) Karaoke with Renee & Brent
(Wings & Pitcher Specials)
Doogies (Guelph) Kenly
Duke of Wellington (Waterloo) Mike Todd
Failte (Waterloo) Ben and Adam
Frank ‘N Stein’s (Guelph) Something fun, I’m guessing
Island Grill (Kitchener) Rock ‘n Roll Karaoke
Jane Bond (Waterloo) DJ Gold Soundz
Little Bean Coffee Bar (Kitchener) Bean’s Got Talent
Manhattan’s (Guelph) Ben Jokela Solo Jazz Piano
McCabe’s (Guelph) Trivia Wednesdays
Molly Bloom’s (Waterloo) The Phil and John Show
Penny Whistle Pub (Guelph) Amateur Night (regulars having fun)
Phil’s Grandson’s Place (Waterloo) Infamous Wednesdays
Pyrus (Kitchener) Folk and Roots Stew presents Anthony Damiao and Meggi Faye
Titanium (Waterloo) Wayback Wednesdays
Vinyl (Guelph) Retro Night

Thursday, February 16

Abstract (Kitchener) All Request Thursday
Albion Hotel (Guelph) Upstairs – Gosh Darn, it’s Thursday!
Apt. 58 (Guelph) DJs Black and Yellow
Club Renaissance (Kitchener) Drag Night with Ms. Drew & Crew
Cornerstone (Guelph) Donavan Woods and Mary Foot
Duke of Wellington (Waterloo) Happy Pappy
Embassy (Waterloo) Top 40 (House DJ)
Failte (Waterloo) Craig and Lucs
Fiddle & Firkin (Cambridge) Brian Fitzgerald
Flying Dog (Waterloo) Hot Sexy Salsa Lessons
Fox & Fiddle (Waterloo) Open Mic with The McKinleys
Grasshopper (Cambridge) 91.5 The Beat – Live To Air
Guelph Little Theatre (Guelph) Picasso at the Lapin Agile
Island Grill (Kitchener) Country and Pop Karaoke
Jane Bond (Waterloo) DJ Millhouse Brown
Jimmy Jazz (Guelph) Knightowl Promotions Rock Series – The Balconies
KWCMS Kate Boyd at the Piano
Little Bean Coffee Bar (Kitchener) Karaoke Night
L-Lounge (Kitchener) Shannon Lyon f. Mike Alviano
Manhattan’s (Guelph) Twenty Kilometer Jazz Diet
Molly Bloom’s (Guelph) Open Mic with Kent
Molly Bloom’s (Kitchener) Gemstone Entertainment presents Karaoke with Dominic
Molly Bloom’s (Waterloo) Honey Badger
Pyrus (Kitchener) Nick Storring
Rum Runner Pub (Kitchener) Red Hot Poker Tour
Sidelines (Cambridge) Gemstone Entertainment presents Karaoke with Rob & Teri
Squirrel Tool Alice (Guelph) Open Mic Night
Stampede Corral (Kitchener) Live Music
Stampede Ranch (Guelph) The Remedy
Titanium (Waterloo) Thirsty Thursday
Vinyl (Guelph) DJ PK

Friday, February 17

Abstract (Kitchener) Big Al’s Retro Experience
Albion Hotel (Guelph) Upstairs – Fresh Fridays
Apt 58 (Guelph) DJ Fletch from 91.5 The Beat
Beaver and Bulldog (Cambridge) Mo Phat Band
Blue Moon (Petersburg) Erick Traplin
Central Hotel (Elmira) DJ
Centre In The Square KWS Signature Spanish Origins: Bolero and Rodrigo
Club Renaissance (Kitchener) FML Fridays
Cowboy’s (Guelph) DJs K-Toss And Flawless
Duke of Wellington (Guelph) Chris Chambers Band
Edelweiss (Kitchener) Deja Vu
Embassy (Waterloo) Day Tripper
Ernie’s Roadhouse (Cambridge) Open Mic
Failte (Waterloo) Murray Andrew
Fiddle & Ferkin (Cambridge) Ties That Bind
Fox & Fiddle (Waterloo) Mike Meacher
Frat Burger (Waterloo) Chris “Buns” Gardner at 9pm
Live Acoustic, covers and originals
Goofie Newfie (Fergus) Bull Dog Crossing
Grand River Hotel (Cambridge) Dave Nathan
Guelph Little Theatre (Guelph) Picasso at the Lapin Agile
Island Grill (Kitchener) Ravin’ Reggae with Saggitarius Soundcrew and Don Reuben
Jane Bond (Waterloo) DJ 88
Jazz Room (Waterloo) Barb Fulton Quartet
Lulu’s (Kitchener) Fred Smith
Manhattan’s (Guelph) Power Jazz Trio
Maxwell’s Music House (Waterloo) G Jones CD Release
Molly Bloom’s (Guelph) The Lucky Ones
Molly Bloom’s (Kitchener) Live Music
Molly Bloom’s (Waterloo) Kevin Coates
Phil’s Grandson’s Place (Waterloo) Party Rock Fridays
Pyrus (Kitchener) Movie Night
Revolution (Waterloo) Feel Good Fridays
River Run Centre (Guelph) The Second City
Sidelines (Cambridge) Gemstone Entertainment presents Karaoke
Stampede Corral (Kitchener) Live Music
Stampede Ranch (Guelph) The Remedy
Starlight (Waterloo) Behind The Milk With DJ Charless
The Loft (Guelph) Dub-Fire Fridays
The Schwaben Club (Kitchener) ARC Battle: Bad Example/Sepia Tone Fridays/Insignia/Certified Valor/Remembering Apollo
Titanium (Waterloo) Fishbowl Fridays
TJ’s (Kitchener) DJ
Trapper’s Alley (Guelph) Fridays are Crisp!
Vinyl (Guelph) DJ Marion
Wax (Kitchener) From 91.5 The Beat – Mr. D & DJ Matt Hodge!
Waterloo Public Square Shake-n-Skate! Featuring Mason Bach & Amber Long
Williamsburg Arms (Kitchener) Ben Kempel

Saturday, February 18

Abstract (Kitchener) Alternative Saturdays
Albion Hotel (Guelph) Upstairs – Get the Funk Out!
Apt 58 (Guelph) DJ Tony
Atmosphere (Guelph) DJ Skene
Beaver and Bulldog (Cambridge) The Detours
Blue Moon (Petersburg) Erick Traplin
Centre In The Square KWS Signature: Spanish Origins: Bolero and Rodrigo
Central Hotel (Elmira) DJ
Chainsaw (Waterloo) Lazu Lai
Club Renaissance (Kitchener) Packed House Saturdays
The Cornerstone (Guelph) Shannon Lyon/Mike Alviano
Cowboy’s (Guelph) DJ Playing Country and Rock
Duke and Duchess (Cambridge) Four Play
Duke of Wellington (Guelph) Juneyt
Edelweiss (Kitchener) Live Music
Elements (Kitchener) Main Room Progress Saturdays: Top 40

%d bloggers like this: